Jump to content
Cruise Critic Community

ElliotReevey

Members
  • Content Count

    46
  • Joined

About ElliotReevey

  • Rank
    Cool Cruiser

About Me

  • Location
    United Kingdom
  1. It definitely is new and only Alamo are doing it at the moment
  2. Make sure you triple check prices both ways on one way rentals before booking. I have done it for August - usually use Alamo but they are now implementing a huge surcharge for one ways from PC.
  3. Thank you for the really helpful responses. I will cancel my direct booking and book either direct or a third party as I think this will be more suitable for our plans.
  4. Hey, I have just booked the Playa Mia excursion at Cozumel for my family via Royal Caribbean. After booking I saw in the calendar that it states 9am - 2pm (5 hours). Are these times changeable, say if we wanted to go 10am to 3pm? or even 9am to 3pm (6 hours)? I don't want to be restricted to exact times etc so if I can't adjust I will cancel and book it with Playa Mia direct with transportation rather than via Royal Caribbean. Thanks
  5. I haven't done it personally, but I have seen others have success by calling and explaining. They might require you to buy the refreshment or soda package for your husband instead - but this is still obviously cheaper than the deluxe package. Good luck.
  6. Thats right, tips are added onto the shown price for the drink.
  7. Thanks for the replies. I’m assuming it’s really obvious when there’s a sale? I can’t see anything indicating a sale at the moment. Thanks
  8. Hey, My wife, son and I have just booked Harmony of the Seas for August this year. We are thinking about the drinks package but not sure we will get our moneys worth given that we can't drink too much as we will have our 5 year old son with us. I have seen alot of information about discounted drinks packages, cheaper before you board, different prices for different ships etc. How much is a good price for the Deluxe drinks package on Harmony of the Seas? At the moment when I login it says $51 per day which works out to $842 for me and my wife but theres no sign of whether this is discounted or normal rate pre-boarding. For those who bought the package on Harmony how much did you pay? Thanks!
×
×
  • Create New...